Candidate | % | Votes |
---|---|---|
Mehmet Oz Republican | % |
ahead
|
Dave McCormick Republican | % |
ahead
|
Kathy Barnette Republican | % |
ahead
|
Carla Sands Republican | % |
ahead
|
Jeff Bartos Republican | % |
ahead
|
Sean Gale Republican | % |
ahead
|
George Bochetto Republican | % |
ahead
|
The fight for the GOP nomination to succeed retiring Republican Sen. Pat Toomey is a key race, with Democrats targeting the open seat. The race for governor is also open, with several Republicans running to face state Attorney General Josh Shapiro, who is running unopposed in the Democratic primary.
Candidate | % | Votes |
---|---|---|
John Fetterman Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Conor Lamb Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Malcolm Kenyatta Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Alex Khalil Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Ad Feedback
Candidate | % | Votes |
---|---|---|
Doug Mastriano Republican | % |
ahead
|
Lou Barletta Republican | % |
ahead
|
Bill McSwain Republican | % |
ahead
|
Dave White Republican | % |
ahead
|
Melissa Hart Republican | % |
ahead
|
Joe Gale Republican | % |
ahead
|
Charlie Gerow Republican | % |
ahead
|
Nche Zama Republican | % |
ahead
|
Candidate | % | Votes |
---|---|---|
Josh Shapiro Democratic | % |
Ad Feedback
House Districts: Pennsylvania Primary Results (D)
Click the House district name for the full results.
District | Leading candidate(s) | % | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
PA 1 | Ehasz | % | ||
PA 2 | Boyle Incumbent | % | ||
PA 3 | Evans Incumbent | % | ||
Hunt | % | |||
PA 4 | Dean Incumbent | % | ||
PA 5 | Scanlon Incumbent | % | ||
PA 6 | Houlahan Incumbent | % | ||
PA 7 | Wild Incumbent | % | ||
PA 8 | Cartwright Incumbent | % | ||
PA 9 | Waldman | % | ||
PA 10 | Daniels | % | ||
Coplen | % | |||
PA 11 | Hollister | % | ||
PA 12
Key Race |
Lee | % | ||
Irwin | % | |||
PA 16 | Pastore | % | ||
Telesz | % | |||
PA 17 | Deluzio | % | ||
Meloy | % | |||
House Districts: Pennsylvania Primary Results (R)
Click the House district name for the full results.
District | Leading candidate(s) | % | Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
PA 1 | Fitzpatrick Incumbent | % | ||
Entin | % | |||
PA 2 | Bashir | % | ||
PA 4 | Nascimento | % | ||
Burton | % | |||
PA 5 | Galluch | % | ||
PA 6 | Ciarrocchi | % | ||
Fanelli | % | |||
PA 7 | Scheller | % | ||
Dellicker | % | |||
PA 8 | Bognet | % | ||
Marsicano | % | |||
PA 9 | Meuser Incumbent | % | ||
PA 10 | Perry Incumbent | % | ||
PA 11 | Smucker Incumbent | % | ||
PA 12 | Doyle | % | ||
PA 13 | Joyce Incumbent | % | ||
PA 14 | Reschenthaler Incumbent | % | ||
PA 15 | Thompson Incumbent | % | ||
PA 16 | Kelly Incumbent | % | ||
PA 17 | Shaffer | % | ||
Killmeyer | % | |||
Ad Feedback
Candidate | % | Votes |
---|---|---|
Carrie DelRosso Republican | % |
ahead
|
Rick Saccone Republican | % |
ahead
|
Teddy Daniels Republican | % |
ahead
|
Clarice Schillinger Republican | % |
ahead
|
Jeff Coleman Republican | % |
ahead
|
James Jones Republican | % |
ahead
|
Russ Diamond Republican | % |
ahead
|
John Brown Republican | % |
ahead
|
Chris Frye Republican | % |
ahead
|
Candidate | % | Votes |
---|---|---|
Austin Davis Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Brian Sims Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Ray Sosa Democratic | % |
ahead
|
Ad Feedback